Kaka The Unstoppable Football Player

Kaka Profile:
Name: Kaka
Full name: Ricardo Izecson dos Santos Leite
Other Names: Ricky Kaka
Birth Date: April 22, 1982
Birth Place: Brasília, Distrito Federal, Brazil
Nationality: Brazilian
2nd Nationality: Italian
EU Passport: Yes
Height: 183 cm
Weight: 73 kg
Club: Milan
Position: Attacking Midfielder/Forward [R, C]
Number: 22
Contract Expires: June 2011
Previous Clubs: São Paulo, Milan
International Debut: January 2002, vs Bolivia
Caps: 37
Goals: 12
World Cups: Korea/Japan 2002 (1st), Germany 2006
Spouse: Caroline Celico (23 December 2005 - present)

Kaka Awards & Honors:
FIFA World Cup (2002)
FIFA Confederations Cup (2005)

European Super Cup (2003)
UEFA Champions League (2007)

Italian Serie A (2004)
Italian Supercup (2004)

Campeonato Brasileiro Série A Player of the Year (2002)
Italian Serie A Foreign Footballer of the Year (2004, 2006)
UEFA Champions League Best Midfielder (2005)
UEFA Champions League Top Scorer (2007)

Kaka Career Highlights:
Senior clubs
Years Club Appearances (Goals)
1999-2003 São Paulo 58 (23)
2003-present A.C. Milan 130 (39)

National team
Years Team Appearances (Goals)
2002-present Brazil 52 (15)